Program Schedule

Featured Programs:


The Bobbin' Show (TV)  M-F 7-9AM (EST.)

Live TV broadcast - Blue Note Grill Wed - 8 PM

The Book Bar - Sunday 6:30 PM

‚Äč

GCR2 Program ScheduleGlobal Community Radio Channel Two Program Schedule

All times Eastern.

This schedule is subject to change.

Monday
Midnight The Flip Side
1:00 Thrift Store Vinyl Hour
2:00 The Spin-O-Rama Hour 
3:00 The Lively Lounge 
4:00 Lake Air
5:00 Soft Sounds
6:00 Classical Guitar Alive
7:00 The Piano Matters
8:00 Between the Keys
9:00 The Lost Chord
10:00 The Midnight Special
Noon The Miller Tells Her Tale
2:00 The Chris Walker Jazz Hour
3:00 Feature Story News 
3:03 Jazz Variations
5:00 Jazz Worldwide
7:00 The Global Village
7:58 Sound Beat 
8:00 Worldbeat Canada Radio
9:00 Music Time in Africa
10:00 All Mixed Up
Tuesday 

Midnight Radio Serena
1:00 Pemberton's Basement
5:00 Soft Sounds
6:00 Picture Perfect
7:00 The Score
8:00 The Lyric Stage
9:00 Curtis Calls
10:00 The International Americana Music Show
11:00 Woodsongs Old Time Radio Hour
Noon Coffeehouse Radio
1:00 Art of the Song
2:00 Todd's Turntable
3:00 Jazz Most Wanted
4:00 Jazz for the Asking
5:00 The Jazz Scene 
6:00 Jazz Progressions 
7:00 The Global Village
7:58 Sound Beat 
8:00 Earthsongs
9:00 Indigenous in Music
11:00 The Deuce Radio Show

Wednesday 

Midnight The Independent Music Show
1:00 Cat Beast Party
3:00 The Appetizer
4:00 IMP Indie Mania 
5:00 Soft Sounds
6:00 Collectors' Corner
8:00 Compact Discoveries
9:00 Nothing But the Best
10:00 Out of the Woods
1:00 Sing Out Radio Magazine
2:00 Judy Carmichael's Jazz Inspired
3:00 Blue Dimensions
4:00 Movin' Straight Ahead
5:00 Jazz Odyssey
7:00 The Global Village
7:58 Sound Beat 
8:00 Sounds From the Global Village
9:00 The Putumayo World Music Hour
10:00 The Stone Age
11:00 FM Odyssey
Thursday
2:00 Soundwave
3:00 Deep Threes
5:00 Soft Sounds
6:00 Classics and Beyond
7:00 Half Past
8:00 Relevant Tones
9:00 Music From Other Minds
10:00 The Sundilla Radio Hour
11:00 Folktales
Noon Live From Jorma Kaukonen's Fur Peace Ranch 
1:00 Tent Show Radio
2:00 Feature Story News 
2:03 Sound Ideas 
3:00 The Cool Jazz Set
5:00 Gifts and Messages 
7:00 The Global Village
7:58 Sound Beat 
8:00 Celtic Connections
9:00 Celt in a Twist
10:00 World of Metal
11:00 Trance on the Porch

Friday
1:00 Musical Starstreams
3:00 Martian Gardens
5:00 Soft Sounds 
6:00 Baroque and Beyond
8:00 Live From the Grand Teton Music Festival
8:59 Classics for Kids

9:05 DW Concert Hour
10:00 Music for the Mountain Bluegrass
11:00 The Bluegrass Experiment
Noon Woodwarbler's Jazzgrass Show 
2:00 Anything Goes! With Lise Avery 
3:00 Radio Deluxe
5:00 Dick Robinson's American Standards by the Sea
7:00 The Global Village
7:58 Sound Beat 
8:00 The Latin Alternative
9:00 The Brazilian Hour
10:00 Rock N Rhythm Revue 
 10:30 Blues Radio International
11:00 Blue Light Central
Saturday
Midnight Digital Blues
1:00 At the Crossroads
2:00 Blues Deluxe
3:00 Blues America
4:00 Southern Roots
5:00 Louisiana Barn Dance
6:00 Country Roots
7:00 Marion's Attic
8:00 Rapidly Rotating Records 
9:00 Strike Up the Band
10:00The Fabulous 50's Radio Show
11:00 The Swinging 60's
Noon Dig! 1:00 Stuck in the Psychedelic Era
3:00 Rockin' in the Days of Confusion 
4:00 The Spin-O-Rama 70s Hour  
5:00 Geezer Rock 
6:00 Motown Memories
7:00 Spectrum 
8:00 Upfront Soul
10:00 Todd Baptista's Wax Museum
11:00 Juke in the Back

Sunday
Midnight Bill Has the Blues
3:00 Northern Lights
5:00 In the Quiet
7:00 Music and the Spoken Word
7:30 Sing for Joy
8:00 Sounds Choral
9:00 Harmonia
10:00 Distant Mirror
11:00 Well-Tempered Baroque
Noon Weekend Radio
1:00 The Dress Circle
1:58 In a Broadway Minute
2:00 Footlight Parade
3:00 Stage Notes 
4:00 Cool Jazz Countdown 
5:00 Jazz From the Left
7:00 Afterglow 
8:00 Night Lights
9:00 Jazz After Dark 
10:00 Full Moon Hacksaw